Aaron Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Charles Carter

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(192 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

MK Nobillette

MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines for being the show's first openly gay contestant to make it past the early rounds. "I'm very obviously gay," Nobilette told judges Keith Ur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aaron Carter On Hilary Duff: I Would Sweep Her Off Her Feet
01:32 — Aaron Carter, 26, famously dated actress/singer Hilary Duff in 2000 when they were just 13 years old, and now the pop star, 26, is opening up to ET an (more…)
Aaron Carter Is ANGRY
01:45 — Bottom line: don’t honk at him, ever.
HTV: Karina Smirnoff and Aaron Carter
01:04 — Hollywood.tv catches up with Karina Smirnoff and Aaron Carter.
EXCLUSIVE: Aaron Carter Says Robert Downey, Jr. Left a Message in Rehab, Addresses Meth Rumors
02:50 — Aaron Carter reveals whether or not he's still sober, and shares the touching message Robert Downey, Jr. wrote on a corkboard at The Betty Ford Center (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Aaron Carter, Hilary Duff
Aaron Carter: Hilary Duff Is the One That Got Away

Aaron Carter is still carrying a torch for former flame Hilary Duff. The singer took to Twitter to s…

Aaron Carter
Singer Aaron Carter Files for Bankruptcy

Aaron Carter has filed for Chapter 7 bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. In the documents filed on Thursday…

Amanda Bynes
Say What? The Seven Best/Craziest Celebrity Tweeters

Those who write off Twitter as a collection of mundane updates and banal musings clearly aren't foll…

Leslie Carter and Aaron Carter
Police: Leslie Carter's Death Linked to Overdose, Drug Use

Leslie Carter, the sister of singers Nick and Aaron Carter, overdosed and was under the influence of…

Carter family
Leslie Carter, Sister of Nick and Aaron Carter, Dies at 25

Leslie Carter — the sister of pop singers Nick and Aaron Carter — has died, Access Hollywood reports…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Charles Carter
  • Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1987, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay