Aaron Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Charles Carter

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(192 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

MK Nobillette

MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines for being the show's first openly gay contestant to make it past the early rounds. "I'm very obviously gay," Nobilette told judges Keith Ur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aaron Carter Performs His New Single: 'Fool's Gold'
03:03 — Aaron performs an acoustic version of his first single in 14 years, 'Fool's Gold'.
Aaron Carter Shows Off His Butt On Twitter
00:55 — It's just the latest odd post from the star.
Aaron Carter On What Sets Him Apart from Justin Bieber: 'A Phoenix Rising from the Ashes'
01:27 — The 28-year-old addresses Justin Bieber comparisons in a new interview with Complex.
Aaron Carter On His Rocky Relationship: 'I Want to Be Married, I Want More Out of Her'
03:13 — Aaron Carter's on-again-off-again girlfriend, Lee Karis, is featured in his new music video for 'Fool's Gold' - his first single in 14 years.

More NewsSee all »

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Aaron Carter, Hilary Duff
Aaron Carter: Hilary Duff Is the One That Got Away

Aaron Carter is still carrying a torch for former flame Hilary Duff. The singer took to Twitter to s…

Aaron Carter
Singer Aaron Carter Files for Bankruptcy

Aaron Carter has filed for Chapter 7 bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. In the documents filed on Thursday…

Amanda Bynes
Say What? The Seven Best/Craziest Celebrity Tweeters

Those who write off Twitter as a collection of mundane updates and banal musings clearly aren't foll…

Leslie Carter and Aaron Carter
Police: Leslie Carter's Death Linked to Overdose, Drug Use

Leslie Carter, the sister of singers Nick and Aaron Carter, overdosed and was under the influence of…

Carter family
Leslie Carter, Sister of Nick and Aaron Carter, Dies at 25

Leslie Carter — the sister of pop singers Nick and Aaron Carter — has died, Access Hollywood reports…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Charles Carter
  • Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1987, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet