Aaron Carter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Aaron Charles Carter

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: December 7, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (192 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began singing at age 7 with the band Dead End and released his first solo album at age 9.
  • Is the younger brother of the Backstreet Boys' Nick Carter.
  • Made his Broadway debut in 2001 as JoJo the Who in Seussical the Musical.
  • Is the youngest male solo artist to have four Top 40 singles.
  • Has a twin sister named Angel.
  • Has championed environmental issues such as protection of the Everglades.

Relationships

  • Angel Carter — Sister
  • Jane Carter — Mother
  • Kari Ann Peniche — Ex-fiancée
  • Leslie Carter — Sister
  • Robert Carter — Father
  • Taelyn Carter — Half Sister
  • Bobbie Jean Carter — Sister
  • Ginger Carter — Half Sister
  • Kaden Carter — Half Brother
  • Nick Carter — Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop