Aaron CarterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Aaron Charles Carter

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: December 7, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating: (192 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

MK Nobillette
MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines…

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 8:00am
Fat Albert BET

Kenan Thompson portrays the live-action incarnation of the title character, as he steps out of 'toonland to help a depressed teen (Kyla Pratt). An amiable romp that was co-written by Bill Cosby, who created the characters and has a cameo as himself. Teen (more…)

Sat Feb 7 3:00pm
Fat Albert BET

Kenan Thompson portrays the live-action incarnation of the title character, as he steps out of 'toonland to help a depressed teen (Kyla Pratt). An amiable romp that was co-written by Bill Cosby, who created the characters and has a cameo as himself. Teen (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop