Aaron Ashmore Celebrity Watchlist

Aaron Ashmore

Birth Name: Aaron Robert Ashmore

Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 7, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Ashmore, Hannah John-Kamen, Luke Macfarlane

Aaron Ashmore, Luke Macfarlane, and Hannah John-Kamen Cast in Syfy's Killjoys

Syfy has assembled the main cast for its upcoming science-fiction drama Killjoys, a new series from the same production house as Orphan Black and the creator of Lost Girl. British stage actress Hannah John-Kamen, Wa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Killjoys, Season 2
Following the season 1 cliffhanger, Dutch (Hannah John-Kamen), Johnny (Aaron Ashmore) and D’avin (Luke MacFarlane) hit the ground running in season (more…)
Killjoys, Season 2
Following the season 1 cliffhanger, Dutch (Hannah John-Kamen), Johnny (Aaron Ashmore) and D’avin (Luke MacFarlane) hit the ground running in season (more…)
In Plain Sight: I'm A Liver, Not A Fighter Trailer
00:20 — Airs Sunday, June 19th at 10/9c on USA Network, guest starring Gordon Clapp and Marguerite Moreau! Mary must help a terminally ill father heal a tarni (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 9:00pm
KilljoysMeet the ParentsNew(Season 2, Episode 5) Syfy

Johnny escorts Pawter home for a chilly family reunion, while D'av experiences surprising side effects from Khlyen's Red 17 experiments.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:00pm
KilljoysMeet the Parents(Season 2, Episode 5) Syfy

Johnny escorts Pawter home for a chilly family reunion, while D'av experiences surprising side effects from Khlyen's Red 17 experiments.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Aug 5 9:00pm
KilljoysI Love LucyNew(Season 2, Episode 6) Syfy

Dutch's search for the mysterious green plasma puts the team at the mercy of an eccentric galactic collector.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen
Ask Matt: Good Wife Shocker, Hannibal, Originals, Following vs. Human

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm s…

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

Shawn Ashmore
Why You Should Be Following Shawn Ashmore

Killer cults. Sexually confused kidnappers. Creepy-ass Poe masks. What is a nice Canadian boy like S…

Warehouse 13
Warehouse 13 Post-Mortem: Death and the Next Big Bad

Spoiler Alert! Do not read this interview with Warehouse 13 executive producer Jack Kenny until you…

Warehouse 13
Syfy Renews Warehouse 13 for Season 4

Syfy has ordered a fourth season of Warehouse 13, Entertainment Weekly reports. The new 13-episode s…

Aaron Ashmore and Eddie McClintock
Watercooler: Warehouse 13 is Packed with Awesome

Welcome back to TV's official world of endless wonder! Warehouse 13 opened back up for Season Three…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Robert Ashmore
  • Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 7, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor