Aaron Ashmore Celebrity Watchlist

Aaron Ashmore

Birth Name: Aaron Robert Ashmore

Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 7, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Ashmore, Hannah John-Kamen, Luke Macfarlane

Aaron Ashmore, Luke Macfarlane, and Hannah John-Kamen Cast in Syfy's Killjoys

Syfy has assembled the main cast for its upcoming science-fiction drama Killjoys, a new series from the same production house as Orphan Black and the creator of Lost Girl. British stage actress Hannah John-Kamen, Wa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Killjoys, Season 2
Following the season 1 cliffhanger, Dutch (Hannah John-Kamen), Johnny (Aaron Ashmore) and D’avin (Luke MacFarlane) hit the ground running in season (more…)
Killjoys, Season 2
Following the season 1 cliffhanger, Dutch (Hannah John-Kamen), Johnny (Aaron Ashmore) and D’avin (Luke MacFarlane) hit the ground running in season (more…)
In Plain Sight: I'm A Liver, Not A Fighter Trailer
00:20 — Airs Sunday, June 19th at 10/9c on USA Network, guest starring Gordon Clapp and Marguerite Moreau! Mary must help a terminally ill father heal a tarni (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 9:00pm
KilljoysMeet the ParentsNew(Season 2, Episode 5) Syfy

Johnny escorts Pawter home for a chilly family reunion, while D'av experiences surprising side effects from Khlyen's Red 17 experiments.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:00pm
KilljoysMeet the Parents(Season 2, Episode 5) Syfy

Johnny escorts Pawter home for a chilly family reunion, while D'av experiences surprising side effects from Khlyen's Red 17 experiments.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Aug 5 9:00pm
KilljoysI Love LucyNew(Season 2, Episode 6) Syfy

Dutch's search for the mysterious green plasma puts the team at the mercy of an eccentric galactic collector.

More NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen
Ask Matt: Good Wife Shocker, Hannibal, Originals, Following vs. Human

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm s…

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

Shawn Ashmore
Why You Should Be Following Shawn Ashmore

Killer cults. Sexually confused kidnappers. Creepy-ass Poe masks. What is a nice Canadian boy like S…

Warehouse 13
Warehouse 13 Post-Mortem: Death and the Next Big Bad

Spoiler Alert! Do not read this interview with Warehouse 13 executive producer Jack Kenny until you…

Warehouse 13
Syfy Renews Warehouse 13 for Season 4

Syfy has ordered a fourth season of Warehouse 13, Entertainment Weekly reports. The new 13-episode s…

Aaron Ashmore and Eddie McClintock
Watercooler: Warehouse 13 is Packed with Awesome

Welcome back to TV's official world of endless wonder! Warehouse 13 opened back up for Season Three…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Robert Ashmore
  • Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 7, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »