Aaron Ashmore Celebrity Watchlist

Aaron Ashmore

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Aaron Robert Ashmore

Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 7, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (64 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Ashmore, Hannah John-Kamen, Luke Macfarlane
Aaron Ashmore, Luke Macfarlane, and Hannah John-Kamen Cast in Syfy's Killjoys

Syfy has assembled the main¬†cast for its upcoming science-fiction drama¬†Killjoys, a new series from…

Mads Mikkelsen
Ask Matt: Good Wife Shocker, Hannibal, Originals, Following vs. Human

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm s…

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

Shawn Ashmore
Why You Should Be Following Shawn Ashmore

Killer cults. Sexually confused kidnappers. Creepy-ass Poe masks. What is a nice Canadian boy like S…

Warehouse 13
Warehouse 13 Post-Mortem: Death and the Next Big Bad

Spoiler Alert! Do not read this interview with Warehouse 13 executive producer Jack Kenny until you…

Warehouse 13
Syfy Renews Warehouse 13 for Season 4

Syfy has ordered a fourth season of Warehouse 13, Entertainment Weekly reports. The new 13-episode s…