AaliyahCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Aaliyah Dana Haughton

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 16, 1979, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexandra Shipp
Alexandra Shipp Replaces Zendaya to Star in Aaliyah Biopic

Nickelodeon star Alexandra Shipp has signed on to star in the already controversial Aaliya…

Aaliyah, Zendaya Coleman
Zendaya Drops Out of Lifetime’s Aaliyah Biopic, Project Put on Hold

Zendaya Coleman has dropped out of Lifteime's planned biopic of the late R&B singer Aaliya…

Shop