A.J. Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,833 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedian Kym Whitley’s Reaction to Dr. Travis’s Beard
02:33 — Actress and comedian Kym Whitley gets up close and personal with Dr. Travis Stork’s facial hair.
Kym Whitley’s Allergy Solution
01:21 — Kym Whitley shares with The Doctors the clever way she keeps her son safe from consuming the foods he’s severely allergic to.
One Woman’s Incredible Weight Loss Journey
01:45 — Earlier in the season we met Nancy and shared her incredible weight loss story. To see Nancy undergo her skin removal surgery and see the results, cli (more…)
One Woman’s Stomach Post Skin Removal Surgery
04:43 — Nancy and plastic surgeon Dr. Tony Youn join The Doctors to discuss Nancy’s incredible skin removal surgery and to show off her amazing results.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:00pm
Criminal Minds200(Season 9, Episode 14) ION

When J.J. is kidnapped, the BAU delves into her time at the State Department to find clues to her disappearance and uncovers a secret mission that now puts her life in danger. The team also turns to Prentiss for help in finding her.

I’ll Watch2661 Watching
Fri Aug 26 5:00pm
Criminal MindsMr. & Mrs. Anderson(Season 9, Episode 15) ION

The BAU investigates several murders in the Pittsburgh area and the probe reveals that the crimes were likely committed by a pair of killers working as a team. Meanwhile, Garcia and Morgan share their Valentine's Day plans for their significant others.

I’ll Watch1827 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:00pm
Criminal MindsGabby(Season 9, Episode 16) ION

A 4-year-old girl disappears while staying with a relative in Mississippi. The investigation uncovers some startling information as the BAU race to find the child and bring her to safety.

I’ll Watch1637 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook
  • Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matthew Gray Gubler, Joe Mantegna, A.J. Cook and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Has One Mother of a Theory

She may have just cracked the case