50 Cent Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Rap artist, Actor

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (400 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

50 Cent on Power

9 Times Starz's Power Owned the Jacket Game

Starz's Power is dark, gritty and pretty heavy at times, but there's been one constant to lighten things up: the vibrant jackets! The drama, currently in its second season, stars Omari Hardwick as a nightclub owner who doubles as a drug kingpin to el… Read more

More NewsSee all »

50 Cent
50 Cent on Bankruptcy: My Lavish Lifestyle Is Just an Act

He claims his cars and jewelry are mostly loaners

50 Cent
50 Cent Has Declared Bankruptcy

Too soon to make a joke that 50 Cent has no dollars?

Mark Wahlberg
VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Did they bring forth the rhythm and the rhyme?

50 Cent
50 Cent Has a Reality Show About Helping Kids Graduate High School

There is a reality show about storage containers. There is a reality show about finding sperm donors…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jimmy Kimmel's _Friend_ly Reunion and True Blood's Lifeless Finale

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Response: In case you were living under a rock, or, y…

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Rap artist, Actor
  • User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (400 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »