50 Cent Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Rap artist, Actor

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (400 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

50 Cent

50 Cent Has a Reality Show About Helping Kids Graduate High School

There is a reality show about storage containers. There is a reality show about finding sperm donors. There is a reality show about pretending to be Prince Harry. Is it really that shocking that someone has made a reality show about celebrities teach… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 11:10pm
PowerNot Exactly How We Planned(Season 1, Episode 1) STARZ

Cable drama about New York City nightclub owner James "Ghost" St. Patrick, who doubles as a drug kingpin to an elite clientele, begins with an attack on his illegal business, one that could put a crimp in his legitimate enterprise.

Tue May 26 12:10am
PowerWhoever He Is(Season 1, Episode 2) STARZ

Ghost and Tommy take action against those responsible for the attack on their drug organization, while Ghost's wife deals with her new career and Ghost rekindles a former relationship with an attorney who's been after one of his people.

Tue May 26 11:00pm
PowerThis Is Real(Season 1, Episode 3) STARZ

The future of the club is jeopardized as the rift between Ghost and Tasha intensifies. Later, Ghost fears that his pursuit of Angela could impact his legitimate life and place his family in danger.

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jimmy Kimmel's _Friend_ly Reunion and True Blood's Lifeless Finale

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Response: In case you were living under a rock, or, y…

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

50 Cent
Top Videos: 50 Cent's Pathetic First Pitch, Will Ferrell and Chad Smith's Drum-Off

This week, Will Ferrell and his doppelganger, Red Hot Chili Peppers drummer Chad Smith, had a drum-o…

Victor Garber
Exclusive: Alias' Victor Garber, Lost's Sonya Walger Join Starz's Power

Victor Garber and Sonya Walger have joined the cast of Power, Starz's new drama series from executiv…

Naturi Naughton
Boardwalk Empire, The Client List Vets Join 50 Cent's Starz Drama Power

The Client List alum Naturi Naughton, Lela Loren (The Shield) and Boardwalk Empire's Joseph Sikora h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Rap artist, Actor
  • User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (400 ratings)
  • Your Rating: