50 Cent Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Rap artist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(435 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

50 Cent as Kanan, <em>Power</em>

Yes, You Really Did Just See 50 Cent's Manhood on Power

No - your eyes didn't deceive you: you really did just see the tip of Kanan's (50 Cent) um, iceberg on Power and yes, that really was 50 Cent. Kanan, as you know, is recovering from terrible burns as a result of Ghost (Omari Hardwick) literally roas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to Make Money Selling Drugs - Trailer 1
01:34 — A shockingly candid examination of how a street dealer can rise to cartel lord with relative ease, How to Make Money Selling Drugs is an insider's gui (more…)
How to Make Money Selling Drugs - Clip - Russell Simmons and 50 Cent
01:00 — A shockingly candid examination of how a street dealer can rise to cartel lord with relative ease, How to Make Money Selling Drugs is an insider's gui (more…)
Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson Uses His Son As Ladybait
02:22 — 50 Cent talks about how he uses his four-year-old son to meet women.
Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson's Infamous First Pitch
01:44 — 50 Cent is forced to relive the terrible first pitch he threw out.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:20am
PowerThe Right Decision(Season 3, Episode 6) STARZ

Tommy and Ghost get back together to take on a ruthless foe and enlist Tasha in hopes of evading detection by Angela and her team. Later, Tommy soldiers on, but Ghost comes undone at a vital juncture.

I’ll Watch655 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:00pm
PowerThe Right Decision(Season 3, Episode 6) STARZ

Tommy and Ghost get back together to take on a ruthless foe and enlist Tasha in hopes of evading detection by Angela and her team. Later, Tommy soldiers on, but Ghost comes undone at a vital juncture.

I’ll Watch655 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:35am
PowerThe Right Decision(Season 3, Episode 6) STARZ

Tommy and Ghost get back together to take on a ruthless foe and enlist Tasha in hopes of evading detection by Angela and her team. Later, Tommy soldiers on, but Ghost comes undone at a vital juncture.

I’ll Watch655 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Rap artist, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay