50 Cent Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Rap artist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(436 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Sikora as Tommy and Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick, Power

Power: Ghost and Tommy's Bromance Is Over… and Other Season 4 Spoilers

(Caution! Spoilers for Power ahead!) Even with our shattered nerves somewhat calmed now that Power's explosive Season 3 is over, many questions remain as we look ahead to Season 4. How will investigators figure out who really killed Greg Knox (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Vivica Fox Speaks Out on 50 Cent 'Empire' Beef
01:26 — ET caught up with the star at the Autism Speaks 'La Vie En Blue' Fashion Gala in Los Angeles.
Vivica Fox Speaks Out On 50 Cent 'Empire' Beef
01:25 — ET caught up with the star at the Autism Speaks 'La Vie En Blue' Fashion Gala in Los Angeles.
Power: Trailer
01:00 — Executive Producer Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson and creator Courtney A. Kemp bring you season 3 of Power. Will James St. Patrick's dream of leaving the ga (more…)
Power: Trailer
01:00 — Executive Producer Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson and creator Courtney A. Kemp bring you season 3 of Power. Will James St. Patrick's dream of leaving the ga (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:10am
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch507 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:20pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch507 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:32pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch507 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Power
Power: Season 3 Ends in Death, Kidnapping and [Spoiler] in Handcuffs

Ghost got what he wanted this season – mostly.

Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick (Ghost) Power
Power Mega Buzz: Season 3 Ends With Ghost Completely Shocked

James St. Patrick can't get out of the game, no matter how hard he tries.

50 Cent as Kanan, <em>Power</em>
Yes, You Really Did Just See 50 Cent's Manhood on Power

His co-stars talk about being nude on-screen too.

Curtis '50 Cent' Jackson
50 Cent Wants a Wire Vet to Play the Superhero in His Next Series

He may be wading into international diplomacy

Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson
Starz Announces Vigilante Series from 50 Cent, Pole-Dancing Drama and Telenovela Adaptation

Sunday is getting steamy on Starz

Anika Noni Rose as Jukebox, <em>Power</em>
Power's Boss on New Villian Jukebox, and How 50 Cent Decided She'd Be Gay

Anika Noni Rose makes one helluva debut on Power.

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Rap artist, Actor

Shop