50 Cent Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Rap artist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(433 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson

Bankrupt 50 Cent Tells Judge the Cash He's Flashing on Instagram is Fake

Is 50 Cent evading his creditors? That's what Connecticut judge wanted to know this week when the rapper-actor, whose real name is Curtis Jackson, appeared in court to explain the continued pics of him surrounded by large wads of cash despite filing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

50 Cent Gets Arrested for Cursing
03:10 — St. Kitts has laws against swearing, and 50 Cent couldn’t get through a performance without breaking one.
50 Cent Used a Very Bad Word
01:39 — Which would be fine in the USA but in the Caribbean, it got him arrested.
Rap Beefs
03:11 — Chris Brown v The Game, and 50 Cent v Diddy.
Season 2 Trailer
01:00 — Get ready for Season 2 of POWER from creator Courtney Kemp Agboh and executive producer Curtis “50 Cent” Jackson.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 1:00am
PowerWhoever He Is(Season 1, Episode 2) ENCRe

Ghost and Tommy take action against those responsible for the attack on their drug organization, while Ghost's wife deals with her new career and Ghost rekindles a former relationship with an attorney who's been after one of his people.

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Thu Jun 30 9:00pm
PowerThis Is Real(Season 1, Episode 3) ENCRe

The future of the club is jeopardized as the rift between Ghost and Tasha intensifies. Later, Ghost fears that his pursuit of Angela could impact his legitimate life and place his family in danger.

I’ll Watch167 Watching
Fri Jul 1 1:00am
PowerThis Is Real(Season 1, Episode 3) ENCRe

The future of the club is jeopardized as the rift between Ghost and Tasha intensifies. Later, Ghost fears that his pursuit of Angela could impact his legitimate life and place his family in danger.

I’ll Watch167 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vivica A. Fox
Vivica A. Fox Made an Uncomfortable Gay Joke About 50 Cent on Watch What Happens: Live

And his response is even more awkward

Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson
Allegedly Bankrupt 50 Cent Sued for Ripping Off Power Premise

Just what 50 Cent needed: Another lawsuit

50 Cent on Power
9 Times Starz's Power Owned the Jacket Game

For a guy fresh out of prison, 50 Cent's character has some stellar outerwear

50 Cent
50 Cent on Bankruptcy: My Lavish Lifestyle Is Just an Act

He claims his cars and jewelry are mostly loaners

50 Cent
50 Cent Has Declared Bankruptcy

Too soon to make a joke that 50 Cent has no dollars?

Mark Wahlberg
VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Did they bring forth the rhythm and the rhyme?

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Rap artist, Actor