50 Cent Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Rap artist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(435 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Sikora as Tommy and Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick, Power

Power: Ghost and Tommy's Bromance Is Over… and Other Season 4 Spoilers

(Caution! Spoilers for Power ahead!) Even with our shattered nerves somewhat calmed now that Power's explosive Season 3 is over, many questions remain as we look ahead to Season 4. How will investigators figure out who really killed Greg Knox (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"I Want to Sell Water": 50 Cent Shares the Inspiration Behind Vitamin Water
01:51 — Entrepenuer & rapper 50 Cent tells Larry King how he was inspired to start selling Vitamin Water.
Role Models, Life After Death and Other Questions from Social Media
01:57 — Rapper & entrepreneur 50 Cent answers fan questions via social media about business, life after death, role models, & more.
"No I Have No Interest in It": 50 Cent On Meeting His Biological Father
01:17 — Rapper & businessman 50 Cent talks to Larry King about losing his mother & how he feels no need to find the father who abandoned him. When asked about (more…)
"I Don't Have a Boss" 50 Cent Addresses Dating and Chelsea Handler
00:24 — Larry King gains insight into rapper & entrepreneur 50 Cent's dating life and late night host Chelsea Handler.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Ridiculousness50 Cent(Season 7, Episode 1) MTV

The Season 7 premiere features 50 Cent. Included: "Crappy Birthday"; "Built Like 50"; and"Show Stealers."

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:30pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:35pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch388 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Power
Power: Season 3 Ends in Death, Kidnapping and [Spoiler] in Handcuffs

Ghost got what he wanted this season – mostly.

Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick (Ghost) Power
Power Mega Buzz: Season 3 Ends With Ghost Completely Shocked

James St. Patrick can't get out of the game, no matter how hard he tries.

50 Cent as Kanan, <em>Power</em>
Yes, You Really Did Just See 50 Cent's Manhood on Power

His co-stars talk about being nude on-screen too.

Curtis '50 Cent' Jackson
50 Cent Wants a Wire Vet to Play the Superhero in His Next Series

He may be wading into international diplomacy

Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson
Starz Announces Vigilante Series from 50 Cent, Pole-Dancing Drama and Telenovela Adaptation

Sunday is getting steamy on Starz

Anika Noni Rose as Jukebox, <em>Power</em>
Power's Boss on New Villian Jukebox, and How 50 Cent Decided She'd Be Gay

Anika Noni Rose makes one helluva debut on Power.

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Rap artist, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind