50 Cent Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Rap artist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(435 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick (Ghost) Power

Power Mega Buzz: Season 3 Ends With Ghost Completely Shocked

James "Ghost" St. Patrick (Omari Hardwick) tried his damnedest to get out of the drug game this season on Power, removing every barrier he could that stood between him and life as a clean, reputable club owner. Count the deceased Holly (Lucy Walters)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

50 Cent comes back to CES 2013 with SMS Audio
03:06 — Brian Tong talks to 50 Cent about the growth of SMS Audio and his favorite headphones.
Jerry Ferrara Talks About ‘Sully’, Starz Series ‘Power,’ Working With 50 Cent
03:50 — In the Starz series "Power," actor Jerry Ferrara plays an attorney who helps a former drug lord turned businessman. He credits rapper 50 Cent’s promot (more…)
Martha Stewart Hangs With 50 Cent On Set of New Cooking Show With Snoop Dogg
00:50 — The stars look like they're having a blast!
Martha Stewart Hangs With 50 Cent On Set of New Cooking Show With Snoop Dogg
00:50 — The stars look like they're having a blast!

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:15pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:45pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch320 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Rap artist, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet