50 Cent Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: July 6, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Rap artist, Actor

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (400 ratings)

Your Rating:

50 Cent Photos

  • 50 Cent - The Vanity Fair Oscar party hosted by Graydon Carter, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Kim Kardashian, 50 Cent and Khloe Kardashian - The MTV Australia Awards in Sydney, April 26, 2008
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - Performs live on SIRIUS Satellite Radio in New York City, September 29, 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - Visits fuse's "The Sauce" in New York City, September 13, 2007
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - The 2007 Video Music Awards, September 9, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent, Timbaland and Justin Timberlake - 2007 MTV Video Music Awards - Las Vegas, Nevada - Sept. 9 2007
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent and Timbaland - Las Vegas, NV - Sept. 7 2007
    Photo By: Seth Browarnik/WireImage.com
  • Ludacris and 50 Cent - The 4th Annual Fashion Rocks show at Radio City in New York City, September 6, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - The 4th Annual Fashion Rocks show at Radio City in New York City, September 6, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - Screamfest 2007 at Madison Square Garden in New York City, August 22, 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Ray J, 50 Cent, and Floyd Mayweather - The Absolut 100 VMA Party in Las Vegas, Nevada, August 8, 2007
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - The Absolut 100 VMA Party in Las Vegas, Nevada, August 8, 2007
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Paris Hilton and Rapper 50 Cent - The Absolut 100 VMA Party in Las Vegas, August 8, 2007
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, August 6, 2007
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - The 2007 BET Awards, June 26, 2007
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - The 2007 Cipriani Wall Street Concert Series in New York City, June 20, 2007
    Photo By: Mark Von Holden/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - The 2007 Cipriani Wall Street Concert Series in New York City, June 20, 2007
    Photo By: Mark Von Holden/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, May 21, 2007
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, May 17, 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - The BET Awards, May 16, 2007
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent, Chris Brown and Ciara - BET's Rip the Runway 2007 Show at Hammerstein Ballroom in New York City, March 6, 2007
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Floyd Mayweather Jr. and 50 Cent - Floyd Mayweather Jr.'s 30th Birthday party, February 23, 2007
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Floyd Mayweather and 50 Cent - 2007 NBA All-Star in Las Vegas, February 17, 2007
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week, February 9, 2007
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson and Samuel L. Jackson - MGM's "Home of the Brave" World Premiere, December 5, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel, 50 Cent and Victoria Rowell - premiere of 'Home of the Brave', December 5, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - Olympus Fashion Week, September 8, 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent and Tyson Beckford - 2006 MTV Video Music Awards After Party, September 1, 2006
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent and LL Cool J - 2006 MTV Video Music Awards, August 31, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent and Bill Maher - Fishbowl with Bill Maher, August 17, 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Kimora Lee Simmons, Tommy Hilfiger, Paris Hilton and 50 Cent- De Grisogono Party, May 22, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - "Get Rich or Die Tryin" premiere, November 2, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent and Olivia - MTV Video Music Awards, August 28, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - The Book Bank Foundation's Bowery Mission, December 23, 2004
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - Hot 97 Summer Jam, June 12, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent and Snoop Dogg - MTV Video Music Awards, August 28, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - MTV Movie Awards, May 31, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • LaLa, 50 Cent and Carmen Electra - MTV's Spring Break "Fashionably Loud", March 12, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent - MTV's "TRL" Hip-Hop Week, February 24, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Eminem and 50 Cent - 2003 MTV Video Music Awards - Aug. 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent and Maria Menounos - 2005 Spike TV Video Game Awards
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Power - Season 1 - Curtis '50 Cent' Jackson
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Sinqua Walls and Curtis '50 Cent' Jackson
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Curtis '50 Cent' Jackson
    Photo By: Starz
  • The Voice - Season 3 - "TheTop 8 Performances" - 50 Cent and Adam Levine
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 3 - "TheTop 8 Performances" - 50 Cent
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • Eminem, 50 Cent and Dr. Dre - Shady National Convention - Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Oscar Parties: The Stars Come Out

65 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

AMA Arrivals 2009

19 Photos | Nov 22, 2009

Shop