Allison Janney

Although the 66th Annual Primetime Emmys are still a week away, the Creative Arts Emmys were handed out Saturday night in Los Angeles.

The awards show, which will be broadcast on FXM on Sunday, Aug. 24 at 8/7c, included big wins for newcomers and industry veterans alike.

Orange Is the New Black's Uzo Aduba beat out several of her castmates to take home her first Emmy for her portrayal of fan-favorite character Suzanne "Crazy Eyes" Warren on the Netflix prison-set series.

Allison Janney, who won four Emmys during her tenure on The West Wing, added a fifth to her collection for her guest-starring role as Margaret Scully on Showtime's Masters of Sex.

Following Dan Bucatinsky's win last year, Joe Morton took home the Emmy for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama for his turn on Scandal, whileJimmy Fallon beat out the likes of Bob Newhart, Nathan Lane, and Gary Cole in the comedy race.

The complete winners list is below:

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series: Orange Is the New Black

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special: Fargo

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series: True Detective

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming: Deadliest Catch

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming: The Square

Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials:  The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Joe Morton, Scandal

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie: Sherlock: His Last Vow

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: The Big Bang Theory, "The Cooper Extraction"

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series: Breaking Bad, "Felina"

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: Orange is the New Black, "Tit Punch"

Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary or Fantasy Series (Single Camera): Game of Thrones

Outstanding Art Director for a Period Series, Miniseries or a Movie (Single-Camera): Boardwalk Empire

Outstanding Art Director for a Contemporary Program (Half-Hour or Less): House Of Lies

Outstanding Art Director for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality Competition Program: The Oscars

Outstanding Animated Program: Bob's Burgers

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program: Disney Mickey Mouse

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special: American Horror Story: Coven

Outstanding Costumes for a Series: Game of Thrones

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special: Saturday Night Live (Jimmy Fallon) and So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie: American Horror Story: Coven

Outstanding hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special: Saturday Night Live (Anna Kendrick)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series: Downton Abbey

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Allison Janney, Masters of Sex

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special: Sherlock: His Last Vow

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single of Multi-Camera): COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series: Black Sails

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic): The Normal Heart

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic): True Detective

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic): Saturday Night Live (Jimmy Fallon)

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special: Game Of Thrones

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special: The 56th Grammy Awards

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Programming: American Masters

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour): House Of Cards

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour): Nurse Jackie

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie: Treme

Outstanding Music Direction: The Beatles: The Night That Changed America

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score): COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music: COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey

Outstanding Main Title Design: True Detective

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special: Sherlock: His Last Vow

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics: 67th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special: The Sound Of Music Live!

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series: Dancing With The Stars

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series: Dancing With The Stars

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special: Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Jimmy Fallon, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Special and Visual Effects: Game Of Thrones

Outstanding Special and Visual Effects in a Supporting Role: Black Sails

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or a Movie: The Blacklist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance: Harry Shearer, The Simpsons

Outstanding Children's Program: One Last Hug: Three Days at Grief Camp

Outstanding Narrator: Jeremy Irons, Nat Geo Wild

Outstanding Commercial: "Misunderstood", Apple

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie: Sherlock: His Last Vow

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming: Deadliest Catch

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming: The Square

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series: True Detective

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series: How I Met Your Mother

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming: The Square

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming: COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking: Life According to Sam

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special: JFK (American Experience)

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series: American MastersYears of Living Dangerously

Outstanding information Series or Special: Anthony Bourdain: Parts UnknownVice

Outstanding Special Class Program: 67th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program: Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifinakis: President Barack Obama

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program: 30 For 30

Outstanding Interactive Program: The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience

Outstanding Choreography: So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series: Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series: The Colbert Report

Outstanding Variety Special: AFI Live Achievement Award: A Tribute to Mel Brooks

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program: Deadliest Catch

Outstanding Structured Reality Program: Shark Tank

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program: Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black

Watch This Tonight: See why Unforgettable is our editors' pick: